Teams in CAPS play at least 1 game against a Michigan School in 2022.

WEEK 0

WISCONSIN

Thursday August 18th:

Appleton North 15, Green Bay Southwest 13

Appleton West 44, Manitowoc 21

Bangor 56, Melrose-Mindoro 0

Bay Port 38, Middleton 21

Cashton 37, Ithaca 0

Chippewa Falls 38, Holmen 7

Coleman 44, Peshtigo 8

Crivitz 28, Chilton 27

Hudson 24, Marshfield 7

Kaukauna 35, Ashwaubenon 14

Kewaskum 14, West Bend West 8

Kewaunee 28, Kiel 21

Lake Geneva Badger 17, Greendale 9

Lake Mills 45, Wisconsin Dells 28

Lancaster 52, Mineral Point 19

Lomira 53, Horicon/Hustisford 7

Marshall 42, Johnson Creek 20

Milwaukee Hamilton 32, Milwaukee Academy of Excellence 0

MIlwaukee Rufus King 57, Milwaukee Bay View 0

Neenah 46, De Pere 7

Oshkosh Lourdes Academy 48, Jackson Living Word Lutheran 19

Port Washington 21, Cedarburg 9

River Falls 28, WISCONSIN RAPIDS LINCOLN (0-1) 7

Schofield D. C. Everest 35, Green Bay Preble 14

Spooner 29, Elk Mound 21

Sun Prairie East 55, Monona Grove 0

Waterloo 42, Pecatonica/Argyle 0

Westby 41, Richland Center 0

Westfield 24, Palmyra-Eagle 16

Weyauwega-Fremont 33, Stevens Point Pacelli 12

Postponed games:

Bloomer at Somerset

Kenosha St. Joseph at Somers Shoreland Lutheran

La Crosse Logan at Eau Claire Memorial

Menomonie at Rice Lake

Sparta at Baldwin-Woodville

Friday August 19th:

Adams-Friendship 32, Portage 6

Appleton Xavier 7, Denmark 6

Arrowhead 22, MilwaukeeMarquette University 17

Auburndale 76, Menominee Indian 0

Belleville 44, Cambridge 7

Beloit Turner 48, East Troy 0

Big Foot 31, Whitewater 12

Black Hawk/Warren IL 84, North Fond du Lac 6

Black River Falls 27, Nekoosa 8

Bonduel 39, Cuba City 14

Brookfield Central 71, South Milwaukee 20

Brookfield East 21, Oshkosh West 14

Cadott 16, Stanley-Boyd 6

Cambria-Friesland 16, Poynette 8

Campbellsport 33, New Holstein 7

Clear Lake 12, Cameron 6

Clinton 34, New Glarus/Monticello 13

Clintonville 38, Amherst 30 (OT)

Cochrane-Fountain City 14, Brookwood 6

Colby 43, Neillsville/Granton 8

Colfax 14, Whitehall 6

Columbus 42, Berlin 6

Cumberland 34, Osseo-Fairchild 20

Darlington 47, Platteville 14

Deerfield 44, Dodgeland 14

Durand 22, Spring Valley 21

Eau Claire Memorial 36, La Crosse Logan 8

Edgar 35, Lakeland Union 7

Elkhorn Area 21, Delavan-Darien 19

Ellsworth 52, Arcadia 0

Fall Creek 26, Altoona 20

Fall River/Rio 40, Parkview/Albany 6

Fennimore 30, Iowa-Grant 12

Fond du Lac 28, Kettle Moraine 20

Fond du Lac Winnebago Lutheran Academy 20, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 13

Fort Atkinson 20, Milton 14

Freedom 45, New London 7

Glenwood City 35, Eleva-Strum 0

Grafton 14, Whitefish Bay 10

Grantsburg 17, Amery 16

Greenfield 50, Milwaukee Ronald Reagan Prep 6

Hilbert 34, Brillion 14

Homestead 14, Germantown 7

Howards Grove 39, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 8

Hurley 14, Crandon 6

Janesville Parker 28, Burlington 18

Kenosha Indian Trail 56, Madison La Follette 20

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 49, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 14

Kimberly 48, Stevens Point 13

Kingdom Prep Lutheran 27, Kenosha Christian Life 0

La Crosse Central 19, Eau Claire North 14

Laconia 27, Wautoma 20

Ladysmith 44, Barron 0

Lake Mills Lakeside Lutheran 51, Jefferson 0

Little Chute 30, Winneconne 0

Lodi 37, Greendale Martin Luther 0

Luxemburg-Casco 47, Waupaca 21

Madison Edgewood 31, River Valley 14

Madison Memorial 34, Kenosha Tremper 13

Manawa 28, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 20

Marinette 41, Green Bay East 0

Markesan 52, Pardeeville 7

Mayville 28, Cedar Grove-Belgium 7

Menasha 35, Appleton East 14

Merrill 43, Northland Pines 0

Milwaukee Academy of Science 60, Cudahy 0

Milwaukee Saint Thomas More 22, Saint Francis 6

Monroe 39, Beaver Dam 0

Mukwonago 52, Sussex Hamilton 28

Muskego 28, Verona Area 6

New Berlin Eisenhower 7, Wisconsin Lutheran 0

New Berlin West 35, Whitnall 0

New Lisbon 36, Hillsboro 12

New Richmond 18, Medford Area 8

Nicolet 42, Sheboygan South 7

Northwestern 37, Ashland 8

Oak Creek 56, Union Grove 26

Oconomowoc 42, Watertown 13

Oconto 7, Oconto Falls 6

Onalaska 14, West Salem 13

Oregon 13, Stoughton 0

Osceola 26, Hayward 0

Pewaukee 45, Milwaukee Riverside University 0

Plymouth 28, Sheboygan North 21

Potosi/Cassville 34, Seneca 6

Pulaski 14, Green Bay Notre Dame 0

Racine Case 18, Beloit Memorial 15

Racine Horlick 35, Milwaukee Samuel Morse-Marshall 6

Racine St. Catherine’s 46, Racine Lutheran 0

Randolph 35, Rosholt 0

Reedsburg Area 18, Evansville 12

Reedsville 21, Mishicot 6

Rice Lake 26, Menomonie 21

River Ridge 26, Highland 0

Roncalli 26, Manitowoc Lutheran 20

Royall 36, Boscobel 0

Saint Croix Central 54, Spencer/Columbus Catholic 21

Sauk Prairie 23, Baraboo 13

Sheboygan Falls 56, Brown Deer 18

Shiocton 35, Iola-Scandinavia 6

Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 18, Milwaukee Pius XI Catholic 8

Slinger 34, Menomonee Falls 24

Somerset 34, Bloomer 6

Southern Door 27, Oostburg 0

St. Croix Falls 34, Unity 18

Stratford 20, Mosinee 20

Sturgeon Bay 41, Green Bay West 7

Sun Prairie West 42, Madison East 33

Tomah 49, Mauston 9

Tomahawk 27, Rhinelander 13

Turtle Lake 39, Webster 0

Two Rivers 54, Random Lake 0

University School of Milwaukee 35, Brookfield Academy 25

Valders 20, Omro 19 (OT)

Watertown Luther Prep 45, Ripon 8

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 34, Franklin 28

Waukesha South 42, Milwaukee Lutheran 6

Waukesha West 35, Hartford Union 34

Waunakee 42, DeForest 34

Wausau West 33, Superior 13

Wauwatosa West 46, Madison West 0

West Allis Nathan Hale 63, Wauwatosa East 7

West Bend East 29, Waterford 12

West De Pere 24, Hortonville 0

Westosha Central 24, Waukesha North 21

Wilmot Union 24, Kenosha Bradford 7

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 35, Necedah 0

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 49, Antigo 14

Wrightstown 20, Shawano 18

Saturday August 20th:

Augusta 34, Pittsville 22

Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 32, Ozaukee 14

Dodgeville 40, Viroqua 0

Eau Claire Regis 13, Prescott 6

Fond du Lac St. Mary’s Springs 27, Hartland Lake Country Lutheran 0

La Crosse Aquinas 36, Prairie du Chien 14

Onalaska Luther 35, Blair-Taylor 6

Southwestern 32, Riverdale 14

Delafield St. Johns Northwestern Military Academy at Waupun (cancelled)

INDIANA

OHIO

WEEK 1

WISCONSIN

Thursday August 25th:

11-PLAYER:

Appleton North 42, Green Bay Preble 0

Bay Port 24, Green Bay Notre Dame 3

Cadott 26, Pittsville 6

Cambria-Friesland 46, Dodgeland 0

Chippewa Falls 36, Schofield D.C. Everest 21

Coleman 22, Bonduel 15

Greendale Martin Luther 21, Racine Lutheran 7

Hudson 38, Stevens Point 7

Kettle Moraine 34, Ashwaubenon 21

Lake Mills 42, Cedar Grove-Belgium 13

Madison Memorial 35, Waukesha West 7

Milwaukee Riverside University 20, Milwaukee Hamilton 14

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan Prep 52, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 7

Milwaukee Vincent 36, Milwaukee South 6

Monona Grove 50, Madison La Follette 30

Neillsville/Granton 21, Loyal 8

Onalaska 14, Menomonie 0

Oshkosh North 33, Green Bay Southwest 0

River Falls 26, Holmen 0

Waupun 54, Menominee Indian 0

Wausau West 21, De Pere 20

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 42, Stoughton 13

West Bend West 18, Fort Atkinson 0

8-PLAYER:

Algoma 48, Green Bay NEW Lutheran/Oneida Nation 12

Bruce 40, Alma Center Lincoln 36

Lena/STAA 35, Suring 0

Friday August 26th:

11-PLAYER:

Abbotsford 41, Melrose-Mindoro 0

Adams-Friendship 40, Nekoosa 8

Altoona 36, Osseo-Fairchild 6

Antigo 21, Sturgeon Bay 14

Appleton East 40, Appleton West 14

Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran 42, Waupaca 6

Arcadia 22, Whitehall 19

Arrowhead 30, Homestead 6

Baldwin-Woodville 45, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 15

Bangor 34, Turtle Lake 12

Baraboo 20, Beaver Dam 14

Belleville 34, New Glarus/Monticello 7

Beloit Memorial 42, Madison East 28

Beloit Turner 42, St. Francis 8

Berlin 50, Wautoma 33

Black Hawk/Warren IL 32, Marshall 0

Boyceville 36, Cameron 0

Brodhead/Juda 41, Evansville 6

Brookfield Academy 27, Stevens Point Pacelli 20

Brookfield Central 7, Pewaukee 0

Burlington Catholic Central 24, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 10

Cadott 26, Pittsville 6

Cashton 67, Independence/Gilmanton 7

Clear Lake 36, Webster 7

Clinton 34, Edgerton 14

Clintonville 34, Brillion 14

Cochrane-Fountain City 17, Fall River/Rio 0

Colby 41, Spencer/Columbus Catholic 0

Columbus 55, River Valley 0

Crandon 30, Merrill 12

Deerfield 20, Cambridge 12

Denmark 42, Rhinelander 0

Dodgeville 45, Pecatonica/Argyle 14

East Troy 14, Big Foot 6

Eau Claire Memorial 10, La Crosse Central 7

Eau Claire Regis 43, Bloomer 0

Edgar 14, Stratford 0

Eleva-Strum 20, Colfax 19

Elkhorn 34, Jefferson 12

Elmwood/Plum City 26, Blair-Taylor 20

Evanston (IL) 53, Kenosha Indian Trail 50

Fall Creek 20, Augusta 8

Fond du Lac Winnebago Lutheran Academy 21, Chilton 14

Franklin 42, Fond du Lac 20

Freedom 48, Shawano 7

Glenwood City 54, Barron 6

Greendale 55, Milwaukee Marshall 0

Hartford Union 42, Germantown 21

Highland 53, Parkview/Albany 14

Howards Grove 21, Valders 7

Hurley 34, Ashland 6

Janesville Craig 27, Delavan-Darien 6

Janesville Parker 29, Milton 22

Joliet Catholic (IL) 49, Waterford 14

Kenosha Bradford/Reuther 40, Zion-Benton (IL) 10

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 28, Wauwatosa East 0

Kenosha Tremper 43, Union Grove 12

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 18, Watertown Luther Prep 13

Kewaskum 40, Campbellsport 36

Kewaunee 21, Mineral Point 20

Kimberly 49, DeForest 0

Kingsford (MI) 56, Green Bay East 0

La Crosse Aquinas 36, Onalaska Luther 6

La Crosse Logan 31, Eau Claire North 28

Ladysmith 14, Cumberland 8

Lake Mills Lakeside Lutheran 10, Hartland Lake Country Lutheran 7

Lancaster 42, Cuba City 0

Little Chute 14, Appleton Xavier 6

Lodi 45, McFarland 38

Luxemburg-Caso 56, Seymour 6

Madison Edgewood 47, Prairie du Chien 13

Manawa 56, Green Bay West 0

Markesan 28, Laconia 21

Mayville 58, Horicon/Hustisford 6

Medford 50, Amherst 14

Menominee (MI) 40, Marinette 6

Milwaukee Rufus King 34, Shorewood/Messmer 0

Milwaukee Saint Thomas More 42, Milwaukee Pius XI Catholic 6

Milwaukee University School 40, Kenosha Christian Life 0

Mishicot 20, Manitowoc Lutheran 6

Mondovi 40, Osceola 0

Monroe 40, Mt. Horeb/Barneveld 19

Mukwonago 55, Sun Prairie East 45

Muskego 41, Oak Creek 21

Muskegon Mona Shores (MI) 48, Manitowoc Lincoln 20

Neenah 35, Menasha 13

New Berlin Eisenhower 42, South Milwaukee 7

New Holstein 33, Random Lake 7

New Lisbon 56, Iowa-Grant 6

New Richmond 22, Ellsworth 8

Nicolet 50, Watertown 0

Northland Pines 19, West Iron County (MI) 0

Northwestern 49, Somerset 28

Oconomowoc 31, Menomonee Falls 14

Oconto 31, Manitowoc Roncalli 8

Oconto Falls 41, Peshtigo 8

Ootsburg 37, Kohler/Sheb. Lutheran/Christian 16

Ozaukee 29, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 0

Palmyra-Eagle 20, Johnson Creek 14

Pepin/Alma 34, Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 27

Platteville 49, Elgin St. Edward (IL) 14

Plymouth 42, Sheboygan South 7

Port Washington 22, Grafton 21

Portage 35, Whitewater 0

Potosi/Cassville 36, Ithaca 8

Poynette 13, Pardeeville 6

Prescott 33, Durand 22

Pulaski 21, Hortonville 16

Racine Case 19, Brookfield East 17

Racine Horlick 49, Lake Geneva Badger 27

Racine Park 35, Cudahy 0

Racine St. Catherine’s 48, Mosinee 38

Randolph 16, Hilbert 8

Reedsburg 35, Sauk Prairie 14

Reedsville 27, Oshkosh Lourdes Academy 14

Rice Lake 32, Superior 13

Richland Center 36, Fennimore 26

Ripon 20, North Fond du Lac 6

River Ridge 37, Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca 26

Royall 28, Hillsboro 0

Saint Croix Central 7, Elk Mound 6

Saint Croix Falls 44, Grantsburg 41

Sheboygan Falls 39, Kiel 34

Shiocton 46, Crivitz 13

Slinger 35, Marshfield 21

Southern Door 46, Lomira 6

Southwestern 42, Boscobel 0

Sparta 28, Mauston 27

Spooner 21, Hayward 6

Spring Valley 41, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 0

Stanley-Boyd 36, Marathon 28

Sun Prairie West 39, Madison West 10

Sussex Hamilton 61, Whitnall 8

Tomahawk 36, Lakeland Union 29

Two Rivers 72, Brown Deer 0

Unity 36, Amery 14

Verona 27, Oshkosh West 0

Viroqua 18, Brookwood 16

Waterloo 42, Riverdale 0

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 31, Milwaukee Marquette University 14

Waukesha North 34, Burlington 21

Waukesha South 24, West Allis Hale 19

Waunakee 17, Middleton 14

Wauwatosa West 22, Cedarburg 12

West Bend East 42, Sheboygan North 17

West De Pere 43, Kaukauna 42

West Salem 49, Tomah 8

Westby 29, Benton/Scales Mound/Shullsburg 14

Westfield Area 69, Necedah 30

Westosha Central 27, Oregon 0

Weyauwega-Fremont 48, Rosholt 6

Whitefish Bay 28, Wisconsin Lutheran 12

Wilmot 33, MIlwaukee Lutheran 0

Winneconne 22, Omro 7

Wisconsin Dells 40, Black River Falls 18

Wittenburg-Birnamwood 53, Iola-Scandinavia 7

Wrightstown 35, New London 14

Milwaukee Madison at MIlwaukee Washington (cancelled)

Milwaukee Obama SCTE at Milwaukee Pulaski (cancelled)

8-PLAYER:

Athens 54, Cornell 22

Chippewa Falls McDonell Central 62, Greenwood 8

Clayton 55, Washburn 12

De Soto 56, Williams Bay 8

Flambeau 42, Mellen 16

Florence 38, Almond-Bancroft 8

Gibraltar 42, Sevastopol 6

Gillett 52, Wausaukee 50

Gilman 50, Lake Holcombe 0

Kickapoo/LaFarge 42, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 10

Laona/Wabeno 62, Marion/Tigerton 2

Luck 2, Winter/Birchwood 0

Menasha Saint Mary Catholic/Valley Christian 50, Belmont 16

Niagara 38, Bowler/Gresham 18

Oakfield 33, North Crawford 16

Owen-Withee 56, New Auburn 6

Phillips 70, Frederic 22

Plainfield Tri-County 14, White Lake/Elcho 8

Shell Lake 65, Northwood/Solon Springs 30

Siren 55, Chequamegon 14

Thorp 52, Prairie Farm 14

Wausau Newman Catholic 53, Three Lakes/Phelps 6

Wild Rose 90, Mid-Peninsula (MI) 0

Saturday August 27th:

11-PLAYER:

Fond du Lac St. Mary’s Springs 20, Darlington 18

Jackson Living Word Lutheran 19, Kingdom Prep Lutheran 12

Milwaukee Academy of Science 36, West Allis Central 6

8-PLAYER:

Port Washington 44, Goodman-Pembine 14

Wonewoc-Center/Weston 40, Madison Abundant Life Christian 36

ILLINOIS

INDIANA

OHIO

WEEK 2:

WISCONSIN

THURSDAY SEPT. 1ST:

11-PLAYER:

8-PLAYER:

FRIDAY SEPT 2ND:

11-PLAYER:

Amherst 14, Shiocton 7

Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran 49, Winneconne 23

Appleton North 24, Kaukauna 0

Arcadia 20, Viroqua 14

Arrowhead 35, Kettle Moraine 24

Ashwaubenon 49, Green Bay Southwest 7

Baldwin-Woodville 29, Somerset 14

Bay Port 55, Green Bay Preble 0

Bonduel 41, Sturgeon Bay 7

Brookfield Central 58, West Allis Central 0

Cadott 35, Colfax 6

Cambria-Friesland 28, Oshkosh Lourdes Academy 7

Cedar Grove-Belgium 42, Howards Grove 35

Colby 56, Iola-Scandinavia 20

Cumberland 38, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 15

Delavan-Darien 48, East Troy 16

Edgar 48, Stevens Point Pacelli 0

Elmwood/Plum City 40, Glenwood City 13

Fond du Lac 41, Appleton East 7

Gilman 48, Bruce 0

Grafton 28, Wisconsin Lutheran 12

Green Bay Notre Dame 62, Green Bay East 0

Greendale Martin Luther 49, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 0

Greenfield 20, Whitnall 14

Hartland Lake Country Lutheran 50, Brown Deer 0

Hurley 38, Grantsburg 35

Kenosha Christian Life 38, Jackson Living Word Lutheran 32

Kewaskum 7, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 0

Kiel 27, Brillion 20

Kimberly 47, Oshkosh North 7

La Crosse Aquinas 44, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 22

Lake Geneva Badger 10, Waterford 0

Lodi 21, Lake Mills Lakeside Lutheran 7

Luxemburg-Casco 21, Appleteon Xavier 17

Madison Edgewood 49, Lake Mills 35

Madison Memorial 23, Janesville Parker 16

Marathon 36, Rosholt 0

Mayville 33, Campbellsport 29

Menasha 22, Manitowoc Lincoln 7

Menomonie 41, Superior 7

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan Prep 16, Milwaukee Bay View 14

Monroe 36, McFarland 0

Mosinee 40, Lakeland Union 7

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 20, DeForest 19

Mukwonago 41, Waukesha North 21

Neenah 48, Oshkosh West 18

New Berlin Eisenhower 7, Wauwatosa West 6

New Berlin West 57, Milwaukee Pius XI Catholic 0

Northwestern 46, Spooner 0

Oak Creek 49, Kenosha Bradford 10

Omro 47, North Fond du Lac 0

Oostburg 36, Hilbert 7

Owen-Withee 53, Prairie Farm 12

Palmyra-Eagle 24, Cambridge 18

Pardeeville 32, Deerfield 13

Peshtigo 42, Oconto 8

Pewaukee 62, Wauwatosa East 12

Platteville 14, Dodgeville 0

Plymouth 36, Sheboygan Falls 22

Port Washington 53, Waupun 6

Prairie du Chien 33, Lancaster 29

Prescott 43, Osceola 23

Pulaski 24, De Pere 18

Racine Horlick 29, Kenosha Tremper 14

Racine St. Catherine’s 28, Watertown Luther Prep 13

Reedsburg Area 28, La Crosse Central 26

Rice Lake 20, Saint Croix Central 0

Schofield D.C. Everest 44, Appleton West 22

Seneca 35, Highland 19

Sheboygan North 34, Sheboygan South 14

Slinger 7, Homestead 3

Spring Valley 18, Boyceville 14

St. Croix Falls 38, Bloomer 8

Stevens Point 23, Hortonville 21

Sun Prairie West 32, Watertown 26

Tomahawk 21, Northland Pines 3

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 49, Milwaukee Lutheran 6

Waunakee 28, Sun Prairie East 13

West Bend East 28, Nicolet 3

West Bend West 27, Cedarburg 14

West Salem 44, Westby 7

Wilmot Union 42, Beloit Memorial 7

Wisconsin Dells 35, River Valley 28

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 23, Pittsville 20

Wrightstown 35, Seymour 8

8-PLAYER:

Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 47, Wisconsin Heights 0

Luck 42, Washburn 18

Port Edwards 47, Niagara 0

Siren 66, Mellen 34

Three Lakes/Phelps 74, Bowler/Gresham 6

Wausau Newman Catholic 49, Florence 6

ILLINOIS

INDIANA

OHIO

WEEK 3

WISCONSIN

THURSDAY SEPT. 8TH

11-PLAYER

8-PLAYER

FRIDAY SEPT. 9TH

11-PLAYER

Abbotsford 63, Iola-Scandinavia 27

Amherst 31, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 28

Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran 24, Appleton Xavier 15

Arrowhead 17, Waukesha West 7

Auburndale 29, Hurley 8

Augusta 36, Whitehall 7

Bangor 57, Necedah 0

Baraboo 27, Holmen 0

Bay Port 23, Pulaski 7

Belleville 41, Southwestern 8

Beloit Memorial 42, Elkhorn Area 14

Boyceville 35, Colfax 7

Brookfield Central 37, West Allis Nathan Hale 0

Brookfield East 28, Milwaukee Marquette University 21

Cambria-Friesland 28, Johnson Creek 22

Cameron 36, Bloomer 8

Campbellsport 47, North Fond du Lac 7

Cashton 52, Riverdale 0

Cedar Grove-Belgium 42, Reedsville 6

Cedarburg 20, Slinger 17

Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 43, Barron 8

Colby 48, Loyal 8

Coleman 52, Pardeeville 6

Columbus 34, Lake Mills 7

Crandon 38, Tomahawk 0

Crivitz 23, Clintonville 18

Cumberland 46, Spooner 30

Darlington 72, Pecatonica/Argyle 0

De Pere 47, Green Bay East 0

Delavan-Darien 35, Whitewater 6

Dodgeville 20, River Valley 14

Durand 17, Neillsville/Granton 12

Eau Claire North 21, Superior 0

Edgerton 37, East Troy 0

Fall Creek 25, Stanley-Boyd 19

Fond du Lac St. Marys Springs 42, Omro 6

Freedom 47, Seymour 0

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 52, Black River Falls 28

Germantown 33, Menomonee Falls 27

Grafton 12, Whitnall 7

Green Bay Notre Dame 48, Sheboygan South 0

Green Bay Southwest 35, Green Bay Preble 19

Greendale 45, South Milwaukee 8

Hartford Union 38, West Bend East 7

Highland 33, Boscobel 16

Hilbert 42, Random Lake 21

Homestead 34, Nicolet 7

Hortonville 40, Appleton West 8

Howards Grove 40, Manitowoc Lutheran 14

Iowa-Grant 8, Hillsboro 6

Janesville Parker 35, Janesville Craig 33

Kaukauna 28, Oshkosh North 21

Kenosha Indian Trail 48, Kenosha Tremper 12

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 55, Kenosha Christian Life 0

Kettle Moraine 38, Oconomowoc 3

Kettle Moraine Lutheran 41, Waupun 6

Kewaskum 27, Port Washington 26

Kewaunee 49, Oconto 0

Kiel 37, Manitowoc Roncalli 12

Kimberly 17, Appleton North 0

Laconia 21, Lomira 14

Lake Geneva Badger 35, Wilmot Union 0

Lake Mills Lakeside Lutheran 54, Big Foot 0

Little Chute 35, New London 0

Lodi 37, Beloit Turner 36

Luxemburg-Casco 23, Winneconne 7

Madison Memorial 63, Madison East 20

Manawa 40, Nekoosa 28

Markesan 52, Dodgeland 16

Marshall 20, Clinton 18

Marshfield 44, Schofield D.C. Everest 29

Mayville 48, Fond du Lac Winnebago Lutheran Academy 20

McFarland 75, Jefferson 7

Medford Area 38, Lakeland 14

Melrose-Mindoro 39, Blair-Taylor 0

Menasha 73, Green Bay West 0

Menomonie 20, Chippewa Falls 14

Merrill 36, Antigo 0

Milton 31, Sun Prairie West 14

Milwaukee Madison 32, Milwaukee Obama SCTE 0

Milwaukee Vincent 20, Milwaukee Pulaski 18

Mishicot 16, Peshtigo 0

Mondovi 50, Osseo-Fairchild 6

Monroe 41, Evansville 0

Mosinee 55, Ashland 14

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 33, Sauk Prairie 14

Mukwonago 69, Waukesha South 7

Muskego 42, Waukesha North 7

Naperville Central (IL) 44, Milwaukee Riverside/Golda Meir 8

Neenah 38, Fond du Lac 20

New Berlin Eisenhower 56, Milwaukee Pius XI Catholic 0

New Berlin West 28, Wauwatosa West 24

New Richmond 14, Eau Claire Memorial 10

Northwestern 36, St. Croix Falls 28

Oconto Falls 52, Northland Pines 10

Onalaska 34, La Crosse Central 0

Onalaska Luther 35, Royall 8

Oregon 28, Watertown 21

Oshkosh West 24, Appleton East 19

Pepin/Alma 51, Eleva-Strum 6

Pittsville 26, Stevens Point Pacelli 12

Potosi/Cassville 34, Mineral Point 27

Prairie du Chien 43, Richland Center 0

Racine Case 28, Kenosha Bradford 7

Racine St. Catherine’s 58, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 7

Randolph 42, Deerfield 18

Reedsburg Area 30, La Crosse Logan 15

Rhinelander 14, Hayward 0

Rice Lake 44, Amery 6

River Falls 27, Hudson 14

River Ridge 28, Fennimore 7

Saint Croix Central 28, Osceola 0

Sheboygan North 21, Manitowoc Lincoln 7

Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 60, Cudahy 7

Somerset 16, Prescott 8

Southern Door 6, Bonduel 0

Spring Valley 27, Glenwood City 12

Stoughton 28, Fort Atkinson 21

Stratford 21, Shiocton 7

Sturgeon Bay 49, Marinette 27

Sun Prairie East 42, Beaver Dam 0

Sussex Hamilton 72, West Allis Central 0

Turtle Lake 36, Cadott 28

Two Rivers 47, Brillion 0

Verona Area 13, Middleton 7

Waterford 41, Union Grove 22

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 28, Pewaukee 26

Waunakee 19, Monona Grove 6

Wausau West 34, Kingsford (MI) 14

West De Pere 43, Ashwaubenon 20

Westosha Central 35, Burlington 30

Whitefish Bay 13, West Bend West 7

Wisconsin Dells 42, Westfield Area 0

Wisconsin Lutheran 22, Greenfield 21

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 51, Marathon 20

Wrightstown 55, Waupaca 27

8-PLAYER

Alma Center Lincoln 22, Lake Holcombe 16

Almond-Bancroft 50, Niagara 6

Flambeau 38, Chequamegon 14

Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 36, Sevastopol 0

North Crawford 30, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 14

Oakfield 26, Kickapoo/LaFarge 22

Suring 28, Gillett 26

Wausaukee 26, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran/Oneida/Providence Academy 20

White Lake/Elcho 48, Bowler/Gresham 6

SATURDAY SEPT 10TH

11-MAN

8-PLAYER

ILLINOIS

INDIANA

OHIO

WEEK 5

WISCONSIN

THURSDAY SEPT 15TH

11-PLAYER

8-PLAYER

FRIDAY SEPT 16TH

Adams-Friendship 35, Poynette 7

Alma/Pepin 45, Augusta 36

Amherst 54, Spencer/Columbus Catholic 0

Aquinas 52, Black River Falls 0

Appleton Fox Valley Lutheran 28, Denmark 14

Appleton Xavier 49, Seymour 6

Arrowhead 49, Waukesha North 12

Ashwaubenon 35, Green Bay Preble 7

Auburndale 29, Pittsville 0

Baldwin-Woodville 33, Rice Lake 26 (OT)

Bangor 43, Brookwood 0

Baraboo 15, La Crosse Central 7

Bay Port 42, Manitowoc Lincoln 6

Belleville 32, Cuba City 7

Berlin 26, Plymouth 24

Blair-Taylor 43, Whitehall 20

Bloomer 34, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 7

Boscobel 22, Hillsboro 6

Boyceville 20, Turtle Lake 6

Brillion 49, Manitowoc Roncalli 12

Brodhead/Juda 41, River Valley 0

Burlington 42, Union Grove 14

Cadott 21, Elmwood/Plum City 8

Cambria-Friesland 28, Deerfield 27

Cambridge 43, Dodgeland 6

Campbellsport 42, Omro 27

Cashton 59, Necedah 0

Cedar Grove-Belgium 63, Manitowoc Lutheran 14

Cedarburg 10, Nicolet 6

Chilton 42, New Holstein 6

Chippewa Falls 42, Eau Claire North 14

Clinton 36, Horicon/Hustisford 0

Cochrane-Fountain City 40, Melrose-Mindoro 22

Colby 32, Edgar 6

Coleman 64, Northland Pines 6

Columbus 53, Beloit Turner 14

Cumberland 56, Barron 0

Darlington 87, Parkview/Albany 0

De Pere 28, Green Bay Southwest 21

Eau Claire Regis 42, Durand 7

Edgerton 30, Whitewater 7

Elk Mound 15, Osseo-Fairchild 0

Ellsworth 46, Somerset 6

Fond du Lac 31, Oshkosh North 28

Franklin 28, Kenosha Tremper 7

Freedom 42, Wrightstown 7

Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 52, Viroqua 7

Germantown 20, Brookfield East 13

Glenwood City 26, Clear Lake 14

Grafton 28, Greenfield 0

Green Bay Notre Dame 35, Sheboygan North 7

Greendale 79, Cudahy 0

Greendale Martin Luther 33, Milwaukee Saint Thomas More 0

Hartford Union 30, Homestead 23

Holmen 34, Tomah 7

Howards Grove 28, Hilbert 21

Hudson 21, Menomonie 7

Ithaca 28, Highland 14

Janesville Craig 52, Madison La Follette 0

Kaukauna 47, Oshkosh West 9

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 47, Saint Francis 12

Kewaunee 40, Bonduel 19

Kimberly 42, Appleton East 13

Laconia 42, North Fond du Lac 12

Lake Geneva Badger 20, Elkhorn Area 6

Lake Mills 49, Big Foot 10

Lake Mills Lakeside Lutheran 52, New Glarus/Monticello 21

Lakeland 44, Merrill 6

Lancaster 38, Richland Center 7

Little Chute 14, Luxemburg-Casco 8

Lodi 23, Madison Edgewood 7

Marathon 56, Abbotsford 12

Markesan 44, Palmyra-Eagle 6

Marshall 42, Waterloo 0

Marshfield 28, Wausau West 24

McFarland 55, Delavan-Darien 0

Menasha 59, Green Bay East 0

Milton 33, Beaver Dam 30

Milwaukee Marquette University 49, Menomonee Falls 7

Milwaukee Ronald Reagan 42, Milwaukee Madison 0

Milwaukee Rufus King 21, Milwaukee Hamilton 8

Mineral Point 34, Fennimore 0

Mondovi 35, Stanley-Boyd 2

Mosinee 48, Hayward 14

Mukwonago 24, Muskego 6

Neenah 21, Appleton North 10

New Berlin West 28, New Berlin Eisenhower 9

New Richmond 28, Superior 18

Northwestern 40, Cameron 3

Oak Creek 47, Kenosha Indian Trail 14

Oconto Falls 20, Tomahawk 17

Onalaska 42, La Crosse Logan 18

Onalaska Luther 39, Seneca 0

Oostburg 36, Random Lake 0

Oregon 33, Sauk Prairie 8

Osceola 34, Amery 28

Pewaukee 62, Milwaukee Lutheran 0

Port Washington 43, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 7

Portage 26, Fort Atkinson 14

Potosi/Cassville 28, Benton/Scales Mound IL/Shullsburg 12

Prairie du Chien 23, Platteville 14

Racine Horlick 56, Kenosha Bradford 17

Racine Park 34, Racine Case 14

Racine St. Catherine’s 45, Brown Deer 0

Reedsburg Area 20, Sparta 13

Reedsville 21, Ozaukee 12

River Falls 13, Eau Claire Memorial 9

River Ridge 47, Pecatonica/Argyle 7

Riverdale 16, Iowa-Grant 14

Saint Croix Central 35, Prescott 3

Schofield D.C. Everest 44, Stevens Point 18

Sheboygan Falls 57, Ripon 6

Shiocton 21, Weyauwega-Fremont 0

Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 41, South Milwaukee 36

Slinger 42, West Bend West 0

Southern Door 34, Marinette 6

Spring Valley 54, Colfax 6

Stevens Point Pacelli 45, Rosholt 8

Stratford 50, Nekoosa 14

Sturgeon Bay 40, Peshtigo 14

Sun Prairie East 54, Sun Prairie West 7

Sussex Hamilton 49, Brookfield Central 24

Two Rivers 41, Kiel 13

Unity 73, Webster 0

Verona Area 26, Janesville Parker 19

Waterford 20, Wilmot Union 17

Watertown Luther Prep 29, Somers Shoreland Lutheran 14

Waukesha Catholic Memorial 56, Wauwatosa East 0

Waukesha West 21, Oconomowoc 14 (OT)

Waunakee 70, Watertown 13

Waupaca 55, Shawano 48

Wautoma 52, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 14

Wauwatosa West 69, Milwaukee Pius XI Catholic 0

Wauzeka-Steuben 49, Tri-City United (MN) 7

West Allis Nathan Hale 44, West Allis Central 0

West Bend East 27, Whitefish Bay 7

West De Pere 16, Pulaski 10

West Salem 55, Altoona 12

Westby 40, Arcadia 0

Westfield Area 26, Dodgeville 21

Westosha Central 35, Beloit Memorial 17

Winneconne 24, New London 6

Wisconsin Dells 32, Mauston 14

Wisconsin Lutheran 35, Whitnall 7

Wisconsin Rapids Assumption 49, Iola-Scandinavia 8

Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 17, Hortonville 14

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 36, Manawa 6

Woodstock Marian (IL) 34, Appleton West 21

8-PLAYER

Algoma 48, Gillett 12

Florence 38, Laona-Wabeno 18

Gibraltar 50, Wausaukee 12

Gilman 65, Greenwood 0

Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 42, Suring 0

Luck 44, Frederic 6

Prairie Farm 48, Cornell 6

Sevastopol 18, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran/Oneida/Providence Academy 0

Thorp 36, Alma Center Lincoln 0

Wausau Newman Catholic 57, Port Edwards 12

SATURDAY SEPT 17TH

11-PLAYER

8-PLAYER

ILLINOIS

INDIANA

OHIO

CANADA

WEEK 5

WISCONSIN

THURSDAY SEPT. 22ND

11-PLAYER

8-PLAYER

FRIDAY SEPT. 23RD

11-PLAYER

Adams-Friendship 63, Westfield Area 16

Alma/Pepin 41, Independence/Gilmanton 0

Amherst 57, Weyauwega-Fremont 40

Appleton North 13, Appleton East 0

Aquinas 51, Westby 14

Arcadia 20, Black River Falls 18

Auburndale 50, Marathon 22

Badger 42, Burlington 21

Baldwin-Woodville 27, Osceola 6

Baraboo 35, La Crosse Logan 31

Bay Port 63, Green Bay Southwest 7

Beaver Dam 39, Watertown 27

Belleville 49, Fennimore 0

Benton/Scales Mound IL/Shullsburg 14, Southwestern 6

Berlin 35, Kettle Moraine Lutheran 27

Blair-Taylor 38, Augusta 36

Bonduel 34, Marinette 0

Brillion 6, New Holstein 0

Brookfield Academy 40, Kenosha Christian Life 20

Brookfield Central 38, Menomonee Falls 16

Brookfield East 45, West Allis Central 0

Bruce 40, Lake Holcombe 0

Cadott 31, Glenwood City 0

Cambria-Friesland 20, Randolph 16

Campbellsport 34, Winnebago Lutheran Academy 13

Cashton 21, Bangor 7

Catholic Central 37, Living Word Lutheran 34

Catholic Memorial 35, New Berlin West 9

Cedar Grove-Belgium 50, Hilbert 7

Chilton 42, Kiel 21

Chippewa Falls 21, New Richmond 7

Clintonville 45, Northland Pines 7

Cochrane-Fountain City 42, Whitehall 27

Colby 21, Pittsville 6

Coleman 38, Oconto Falls 12

Columbus 37, Edgewood 0

Crandon 49, Rosholt 6

Crivitz 44, Tomahawk 13

Cuba City 62, Parkview/Albany 8

Cumberland 28, Bloomer 22

Darlington 20, Mineral Point 7

DeForest 33, Monona Grove 7

Durand 21, Elk Mound 6

East Troy 62, Whitewater 21

Eau Claire North 20, Menomonie 6

Edgar 40, Abbotsford 7

Ellsworth 16, Rice Lake 8

Elmwood/Plum City 24, Boyceville 21

Evansville 25, Jefferson 0

Fall River/Rio 24, Pardeeville 21

Freedom 26, Luxemburg-Casco 14

Germantown 59, West Allis Nathan Hale 24

Gibraltar 62, Gillett 8

Grafton 39, Shorewood/Milwaukee Messmer 6

Grantsburg 21, Unity 14

Greenfield 55, South Milwaukee 14

Hartford Union 49, Cedarburg 7

Highland 21, Royall 18

Hillsboro 30, Riverdale 6

Holmen 26, Sparta 14

Horicon/Hustisford 35, Cambridge 7

Howards Grove 14, Oostburg 6

Hudson 23, Eau Claire Memorial 8

Hurley 38, Rib Lake/Prentice 8

Iola-Scandinavia 21, Loyal 0

Janesville Parker 40, Madison West 7

Kaukauna 30, Fond du Lac 28

Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy def. Dominican, forfeit

Kettle Moraine 28, Waukesha West 0

Kewaunee 49, Mishicot 7

Kimberly 41, Oshkosh West 21

La Crosse Central 37, Tomah 14

Ladysmith 47, Webster 0

Lake Mills 40, New Glarus 0

Lakeland 20, Antigo 0

Lakeside Lutheran 50, Turner 33

Lancaster 28, Platteville 7

Lena/St. Thomas Aquinas 52, Algoma 24

Little Chute 33, Fox Valley Lutheran 7

Lodi 40, Big Foot 7

Lourdes Academy 35, Johnson Creek 7

Luther 42, Brookwood 8

Madison La Follette 37, Madison East 22

Manitowoc Lincoln 55, Green Bay West 14

Manitowoc Lutheran 47, Ozaukee 22

Markesan 38, Clinton 14

Marquette University 24, Hamilton 21

Marshall 62, Dodgeland 6

Marshfield 53, Appleton West 20

Martin Luther 27, Lake Country Lutheran 26

Mayville 48, Laconia 7

McDonell Central 46, Cornell 8

McFarland 35, Edgerton 3

Medford Area 62, Hayward 12

Melrose-Mindoro 21, Eleva-Strum 20

Menasha 43, Sheboygan South 0

Merrill 28, Ashland 6

Middleton 35, Janesville Craig 7

Milw. Washington 30, Milwaukee Bradley Tech 0

Milwaukee Lutheran 22, Pius XI Catholic 0

Milwaukee Pulaski 34, Milwaukee South 16

Milwaukee Vincent 56, Milwaukee Madison 14

Mondovi 52, Neillsville/Granton 14

Monroe 55, Delavan-Darien 0

Mosinee 52, Rhinelander 8

Mount Horeb/Barneveld 55, Fort Atkinson 21

Mukwonago 31, Arrowhead 30

Muskego 56, Waukesha South 7

Neenah 42, Oshkosh North 20

Nekoosa 36, Spencer/Columbus Catholic 0

New Berlin Eisenhower 35, Wauwatosa East 6

New Lisbon 52, Necedah 0

New London 37, Seymour 6

Nicolet 17, West Bend West 0

Northwestern 50, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 0

Notre Dame 38, Green Bay Preble 7

Oak Creek 35, Franklin 7

Omro 22, Lomira 21, OT

Onalaska 35, Reedsburg Area 0

Owen-Withee 30, Gilman 14

Pewaukee 31, Wauwatosa West 14

Plymouth 28, Kewaskum 21

Port Washington 61, Ripon 20

Portage 31, Milton 26

Prairie du Chien 53, River Valley 14

Pulaski 34, Ashwaubenon 27

Racine Horlick 54, Kenosha Indian Trail 21

Racine Park 40, Kenosha Bradford 21

Racine St. Catherine’s 42, Saint Thomas More 6

Reedsville 40, Random Lake 6

River Falls 28, Superior 7

River Ridge 50, Black Hawk/Warren IL 26

Seneca 28, Iowa-Grant 6

Sheboygan North 44, Green Bay East 0

Shiocton 16, Manawa 13

Slinger 35, Whitefish Bay 7

Somerset 26, Saint Croix Central 0

Southern Door 40, Peshtigo 0

Spooner 55, Barron 14

Spring Valley 12, Clear Lake 8

St. Croix Falls 38, Cameron 12

St. Marys Springs 63, North Fond du Lac 13

Stanley-Boyd 42, Osseo-Fairchild 8

Stoughton 21, Sauk Prairie 0

Stratford 14, Wittenberg-Birnamwood 6

Sturgeon Bay 51, Oconto 21

Sun Prairie 52, Oregon 7

Suring 42, Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran/Oneida/Providence Academy 12

Tri-County 41, Bowler/Gresham 0

Turtle Lake 33, Colfax 32

Two Rivers 56, Kohler/Sheboygan Lutheran/Christian 8

Union Grove 35, Beloit Memorial 0

University School of Milwaukee 48, Shoreland Lutheran 8

Valders 47, Roncalli 19

Verona Area 27, Madison Memorial 20

Waterford 21, Westosha Central 20

Watertown Luther Prep 35, Brown Deer 7

Waunakee 52, Sun Prairie West 0

Wausau West 27, Stevens Point 17

Wausaukee 54, Sevastopol 14

Wautoma 33, Richland Center 17

West Bend East 22, Homestead 7

West De Pere 21, De Pere 13

West Salem 40, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 6

Whitnall 64, Cudahy 0

Wilmot Union 28, Elkhorn Area 14

Wisconsin Dells 42, Montello/Princeton/Green Lake 0

Wisconsin Lutheran 45, Greendale 29

Wrightstown 28, Denmark 14

Xavier 49, Waupaca 7

8-PLAYER

SATURDAY SEPT 24TH

11-PLAYER

8-PLAYER

ILLINOIS

INDIANA

OHIO

CANADA